Nexcoin.Co - Info nexcoin.co

nexcoin.co receives about 900 unique visitors and 3,150 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,652.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nexcoin.co is ranked number 294,752 in the world and 0.00018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85281, United States and links to network IP address 209.188.31.25. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nexcoin.co

How popular is nexcoin.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,150 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
294,752 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.1%9.8%153315
Nigeria 9.7%11.0%7229
India 8.7%11.0%56339
Spain 4.9%4.7%53123
France 4.5%4.4%74115
Denmark 4.0%4.2%10628
Viet Nam 3.6%4.5%15137
Colombia 3.5%3.8%13060
Romania 3.3%6.2%17116
Saudi Arabia 3.0%2.9%22444
Malaysia 3.0%2.8%19809
Canada 3.0%3.1%63340
Indonesia 2.8%3.5%37382
Poland 2.6%1.2%63290
Germany 2.5%1.4%172762
Russian Federation 1.8%1.1%201185
Egypt 1.4%1.1%39374
South Africa 1.3%1.6%45696
Pakistan 1.2%0.4%67828
Philippines 1.1%0.8%37481
Morocco 0.6%0.3%40137
Bolivia 0.5%0.7%11593
Ukraine 0.5%0.2%131468

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nexcoin.co
100.00%98.88%3.4
explorer.nexcoin.co
3.73%1.12%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush nexcoin.co
Domain:
  nexcoin.co
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  1
Follow Links:
  1
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  1
Referring IPs:
  1

How socially engaged is nexcoin.co?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nexcoin.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.78
Monthly Revenue:
$263.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,204.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 309$3.54
Nigeria 347$0.91
Canada 98$0.68
France 139$0.65
India 347$0.55
Denmark 132$0.51
Malaysia 88$0.27
Romania 195$0.23
South Africa 50$0.22
Germany 44$0.21
Saudi Arabia 91$0.18
Spain 148$0.16
Colombia 120$0.16
Indonesia 110$0.14
Viet Nam 142$0.10
Russian Federation 35$0.07
Poland 38$0.07
Philippines 25$0.04
Egypt 35$0.03
Bolivia 22$0.01
Pakistan 13$0.01
Ukraine 6$0.01
Morocco 9$0.01

How much money do nexcoin.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$45.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$554.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
445
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,338
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
162,276
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 56$0.64
Canada 24$0.17
India 97$0.16
Denmark 33$0.13
Indonesia 64$0.08
France 15$0.07
Germany 13$0.06
Romania 41$0.05
Saudi Arabia 19$0.04
Spain 28$0.03
Poland 12$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Colombia 10$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00
Pakistan 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Viet Nam 6$0.00
Philippines 2$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Ukraine 1$0.00
Bolivia 1$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00

How much is nexcoin.co worth?

Website Value:
$3,652.49

Where is nexcoin.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.188.31.25
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85281
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.188.31.25

How fast does nexcoin.co load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.nexcoin.co/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.nexcoin.co/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.nexcoin.co/compiled/flipclock.css
https://www.nexcoin.co/css/home.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,500

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nexcoin.co/
https://nexcoin.co/
https://www.nexcoin.co/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 203.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/css/bootstrap.min.css could save 100.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/jquery.min.js could save 55.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/css/font-awesome.min.css could save 17.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/ could save 10.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/css/home.css could save 8.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/compiled/flipclock.css could save 7.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/home.js could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/js/pr-timer.js could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/smoothscroll.js could save 661B (53% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 194.2KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/roadmap.jpg could save ***.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/trade.png could save 40.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/CEX_LOGO_COLOR.png could save 37.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/merchants.jpg could save 32.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/poster.jpg could save 8.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/logo.png could save 6.1KiB (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.nexcoin.co/compiled/flipclock.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/css/home.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/CEX_LOGO_COLOR.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/NbRCYsL.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/anonymous.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/earn.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/icon-nexcoin-gray.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/invest.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/lend.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/low-transaction-fee.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/merchants.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/novaexchange.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/roadmap.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/stake.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/images/images/trade.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/home.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/smoothscroll.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.nexcoin.co/js/pr-timer.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-109154***9-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/css/home.css could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/compiled/flipclock.css could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/home.js could save 1.2KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/js/js/smoothscroll.js could save 716B (57% reduction).
Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/js/pr-timer.js could save 684B (38% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nexcoin.co/ could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nexcoin.co supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.nexcoin.co
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 4 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nexcoin.co does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nexcoin.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 16 Nov 2017 02:40:38 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.nexcoin.co/
Content-Length: 207
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 16 Nov 2017 02:40:39 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ci_session_nexcoin=p010u1pcgvoseblfg8f0mofjudmfb28n; expires=Thu, 16-Nov-2017 03:10:39 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; HttpOnly
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
A 209.188.31.25 1799
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017110903
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS pdns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-10-04
Domain Age:
1 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: nexcoin.co
Registry Domain ID: D374559535-CO
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-15T10:58:23Z
Creation Date: 2017-10-04T20:20:45Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-03T23:59:59Z
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C374559531-CO
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C374559529-CO
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C374559530-CO
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns2.registrar-servers.com
Name Server: pdns1.registrar-servers.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-16T02:40:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases, domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the 2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co, firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nexcoin.co widget